Skip to main content

Schedules and Train Status

All times are shown in 24-hour format. Click on the Show Trip Status to show the latest updates for your train. Updated arrival times will show above the schedule, and the next arrival station will flash magenta.

VACVancouver, BC
BELBellingham
MVWMt Vernon
STWStanwood
EVREverett
EDMEdmonds
SEASeattle07:22
TUKTukwila07:36
TACTacoma08:08
OLWOlympia/Lacey08:40
CTLCentralia09:00
KELKelso/Longview09:40
VANVancouver10:21
ORCOregon City11:35
SLMSalem12:22
ALYAlbany12:53
EUGEugene/Springfield13:50
Coast StarlightSeattle to Eugene-Springfield
SEASeattle09:50
TUKTukwila
TACTacoma10:38
OLWOlympia/Lacey11:19
CTLCentralia11:43
KELKelso/Longview12:27
VANVancouver13:10
PDXPortland14:22
ORCOregon City
SLMSalem15:39
ALYAlbany16:14
EUGEugene/Springfield17:08
VACVancouver, BC
BELBellingham
MVWMt Vernon
STWStanwood
EVREverett
EDMEdmonds
SEASeattle14:12
TUKTukwila14:26
TACTacoma14:58
OLWOlympia/Lacey15:30
CTLCentralia15:50
KELKelso/Longview16:30
VANVancouver17:11
PDXPortland18:10
ORCOregon City18:33
SLMSalem19:22
ALYAlbany19:53
EUGEugene/Springfield20:48
VACVancouver, BC
BELBellingham
MVWMt Vernon
STWStanwood
EVREverett
EDMEdmonds
SEASeattle18:10
TUKTukwila18:24
TACTacoma18:56
OLWOlympia/Lacey19:28
CTLCentralia19:48
KELKelso/Longview20:28
VANVancouver21:09
ORCOregon City
SLMSalem
ALYAlbany
EUGEugene/Springfield